2020 Results

2020 Natural Southern States Classic

Bodybuilding Open Short 

1       Brandon Blanchard

2       Andrew Cunhs

3       Mark Winkle

4       John Brungardt

 

Bodybuilding Open Tall

1       Dan Unright

2       Jesse Coyle

3       Joshua Saunchegrow

4       Dakota Coon

5       James Pleasant

 

Overall Bodybuilding Winner

Brandon Blanchard *IPE Pro Card Open

 

Bodybuilding 40+

1       James Pleasant *IPE Pro Card 40+

2       Patterson Taylor

3       John Brundguart

 

Bodybuilding 50+

1       Patterson Taylor

 

Bodybuilding Novice

1       Brandon Blanchard

2       Andrew Cunhs

3       Joshua Saunchegrow

4       Mark Winkle

5       Dakota Coon

 

Women’s Physique Open

1       Kayla Byers *IPE Pro Card Open

2       Catherine Hoha

3       Molly Gach

4       Andrea Kennedy

 

Women’s Physique 40+

1       Catherine Hoha

2       Andrea Kennedy

 

Women’s Physique Novice

1       Molly Gach

2       Catherine Hoha

 

Classic Open Short

1       Jesse Coyle

2       Arnulfo Peat 

3       Jayson Treadaway

4       Mathias Lwomeleza 

 

Classic Open Tall

1       Michael Selck

2       Luke Miller

3       Grant Cain

 

Overall Classic 

Michael Selck * IPE Pro Card Open 

 

Classic 40+

1       Arnulfo Peat

2       Jayson Treadaway

 

Classic Teen

1    Alex Goff

 

Classic Novice

1       Michael Selck

2       Jesse Coyle

3       Mathias Lwomeleza

4       Jayson Treadaway

5       Grant Cain

 

Men’s Physique Open Short

1       Vaibhav Borgaonkar

2       Nicholas Ibarra

3       Tommy Nguyen

 

Men’s Physique Open Tall

1       Ki'anie Brooks

2       DeShawn Goldsmith

3       Joshua Whitmore

4       Adam Westerman

5       Grant Cain 

 

Overall Men’s Physique 

Ki'anie Brooks *IPE Pro Card Open 

Men’s Physique 40+

1       Nicholas Ibarra *IPE Pro Card 40+ 

2       Adam Westerman 

3       Arnulfo Peat

 

Men’s Physique Novice Short

1       Vaibhav Borgaonkar

2       Tommy Nguyen

3       Kevin Vera-Sanchez

 

Men’s Physique Novice Tall

1       DeShawn Goldsmith

2       Adam Westerman 

3       Joshua Whitmore

4       Grant Cain

 

Overall Winner Men’s Physique Novice 

DeShawn Goldsmith

 

Figure Open Short

1       Sally Radka

2       Emily Garcia

3       Logan Oliver

4       Ashley Raymer

 

Figure Open Medium

1       Samantha Clapper

2       Tara Hagin

3       Brenna Vuong

4       Lorie Walden

 

Figure Open Tall

1       Ginger Turner

2       Jessica Loontjer

3       Heather Dahms

4       Jessica Anding

5       Meggie Mapes

6       Catherine Hoha

 

Overall Winner Figure Open

Ginger Turner *IPE Pro Card Open

 

Figure 40+

1       Tara Hagin *IPE Pro Card 40+

2       Sally Radka

3       Catherine Hoha

4       Brenna Vuong

5       Lorie Walden

 

Figure 35+

1       Samantha Clapper

2       Heather Dahms

3       Jessica Anding

4       Tara Hagin

5       Jessica Loontjer

 

Figure 50+

1       Sally Radka

2       Lorie Walden

 

Figure Novice Short

1       Emily Garcia

2       Brenna Vuong

3       Logan Oliver

4       Ashley Raymer

5       Lorie Walden

 

Figure Novice Tall

1       Ginger Turner

2       Samantha Clapper

3       Heather Dahms

4       Tara Hagin

5       Meggie Mapes

 

Overall Winner Figure Novice

Ginger Turner

 

Bikini Open Short

1       Chelsea Guinup

2       Mandy Jacobson

3       Amber Volmer  

4       Sara Shoemaker

 

Bikini Open Medium

1       Jessica Moreau

2       Emily Garcia

3       Cheyanne Egeland

4       Suzanne Palmer

5       Lisa Rockenback

 

Bikini Open Tall

1       Melissa Druien

2       Kaleena Schumacher

3       Daphne Butas

4       Sheila Stender

5       Ginger Turner

 

Overall Winner Bikini Open

Melissa Druien *IPE Pro Card Open 

 

Bikini 40+

1       Kaleena Schumacher *IPE Pro Card 40+

2       Cary Douglas

3       Daphne Butas

4       Sheila Stender

  

Bikini 50+

1       Lisa Rockenback *IPE Pro Card 50+

2       Cary Douglas

3       Sheila Stender

 

Bikini Novice Short

1       Chelsea Guinup

2       Suzanna Palmer

3       Mandy Jacobson

4       Amber Volmer

5       Sara Shoemaker

 

Bikini Novice Tall

1       Jessica Moreau

2       Cheyanne Egeland

3       Daphne Butas

4       Lisa Rockenback

5       Sheila Stender

 

Overall Winner Bikini Novice

Jessica Moreau

2020 Mr. and Ms. Natural Minnesota

Pro Mens Physique

1  Arius Norris

2  Vince Rosetta

 

Pro Figure

1 Molly Hottman 

2 Landra Tieman

 

Pro Womens Bodybuilding

1 Donita Knaus

2 Rebecca Litscher

3 Michelle Bauer

 

Pro Classic Men 

1 Colin Caple

2  Vince Rosetta

 

Pro Men 50+ 

1  Chris Bazan

2  Mirek Wilczak

 

Pro Men Bodybuilding 

1 Ryan Clark

2 Mark Lueschow

3 Peter Fitschen

 

Women's Phys. Pro Qual. 40+

1 Catherine Hoha

2 Karla Schmid

 

Women's Physique 50+

1 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

 

Novice Womens Phys. Short

1 Mony De La Cruz

2 Kassidy Klaphake 

3 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

 

Novice Womens Phys Tall 

1 Catherine Hoha

2  Karla Schmid

 

OVERALL NOVICE WINNER 

Catherine HoHa

 

Open Women's Physique

1 Catherine Hoha *IPE Open Pro Card

2 Karla Schmid

3 Mony De La Cruz

4  Kassidy Klaphake

 

Womens BB 40+

1 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

Womens BB Mast 50+

1 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

Womens BB Novice 

1 Kassidy Klaphake

2 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

 

Womens BB Open 

1 Kassidy Klaphake

2 Karen Mitchell-Schleicher

 

Teen Men

1 Pablo Gonzalez

 

Mastersr 40+

1 Ron Bohan

2 Ken Wallisch

 

Grand Masters 50+

1 Ron Bohan

2 Doug Holmberg

3 Ken Wallisch

 

Masters 60+

1 Ron Bohan

2 Doug Holmberg

 

Novice Mens Bodybuilding

1 Erik Feehan

2 Matthew Syphokham

3 Pablo Gonzalez

 

Open Mens  Bodybuilding

1 Connor Kempston 

2 Dan Unright

3  Erik Feehan

4 Matthew Syphokham

 

Classic Physique 50+

1 Ron Bohan

 

Classic Physique Novice 

1 Ron Bohan

2 Erik Feehan

3 Patrick Lee

 

Classic Physique Open

1 Connor Kempston 

2 Ron Bohan

3 Erik Feehan

 

Teen Physique

1 Max Lakosky

2 Pablo Gonzalez

 

Mens Physique Masters 40+

1 Ron Bohan *IPE Masters 40+ Pro Card

2 Doug Holmberg

3 Keith Korsi

Mens Physique Masters 50+

1 Ron Bohan

2 Keith Korsi

Novice Mens Physique Short

1 Greg Jennings

2 Devin Amberg

3 Keith Korsi

4 Pablo Gonzalez

Novice Mens Physique Tall

1 Dane Korsi

2 Max Lakosky

3 Jason Shallenberger

4 Patrick Lee

OVERALL NOVICE WINNER 

Greg Jennings

Mens Physique Open

1 Greg Jennings *IPE PRO Card

2 Dane Korsi

3 Max Lakosky

4 Jason Shallenberger

5 Devin Amberg

 

Figure

 Masters 40+

1 Sally Radka

2 Brenda Miller

3 Karla Schmid

4 Brenna Vuong

5 Tara Qualey

6 Catherine Hoha

 

Masters 50+

1 Sally Radka

2 Dana Collin

 

Figure Novice Short  

1 Nicole DeMotts

2 Cassandra Gobel

3 Amanda Trost

 

Figure Novice Medium 

1 Brenda Miller

2  Brenna Vuong

3  Lynn Seagraves

4 Tara Qualey

 

Figure Novice Tall

1 Sheila Erickson

2 Heather Dahms

3 Karla Schmid

4 Catherine Hoha

5 Kimberly Nokk

 

OVERALL NOVICE WINNER 

Sheila Erickson

Figure Open Short

1 Sally Radka

2 Nicole DeMotts

3 Amy Fitschen

4 Amanda Trost

5 Nikki Osgood

Figure Open Medium 

1 Brenda Miller

2 Brenna Vuong

3 Jessica Anding

4 Cassandra Gobel

5 Catherine Hoha

6 Lynn Seagraves

Figure Open Tall

1 Sheila Erickson

2 Heather Dahms

3 Jessica Loontjer

4 Karla Schmid

5 Dana Collin

OVERALL OPEN WINNER 

Sheila Erickson *IPE Open Pro Card

Bikini Sub Masters 

1 Annie Bieth Jacobs

2 Stephanie Halvorsen 

3 Christine Griffin

Bikini  Masters 50+

1 Cary Douglas *IPE 50+ Pro Card

2 Michelle Rayner

3 Sue Mannino

Bikini Masters 40+ Short

1 Breanna Ludeman

2 KimVan Pelon

3 Katie Peterson

4 Michelle Rayner

5 Amy Lyons

Bikini Master 40+ Tall

1 Veronika Gagovic

2 Cary Douglas

3 Erin Reynolds

4 Trish Mitchell

OVERALL MASTERS 40+ WINNER

Veronika Gagovic *IPE Masters 40+ Pro Card

Bikini Novice Short  

1 KimVan Pelon

2 Al Gawboy

3 Stephanie Halvorsen 

4 Taylor Wallisch

5 Michelle Rayner

Bikini Novice  Medium  

1 Breanne Ceranske

2 Katie Peterson

3 Amanda Lingl

4 Whitney Owen

Bikini Novice Med Tall 

1 Nicole Borwege

2 Summer Dehmer

3 Trish Mitchell

Bikini Novice Tall 

1 Veronika Gagovic

2 Erin Reynolds

3 Christine Griffin

OVERALL NOVICE BIKINI WINNER

KimVan Pelon

Bikini Open Short 

1 KimVan Pelon

2 Emma Zahn

3 Annie Bieth Jacobs

4 Stephanie Halvorsen 

5 Taylor Wallisch

6 Michelle Rayner

Bikini Open Medium 

1 Breanna Ludeman

2 Al Gawboy

3 Katie Peterson

4 Breanne Ceranske

5. Amanda Lingl

Bikini Open Tall 

1 Jordan Speeks

2 Veronika Gagovic

3  Erin Reynolds

4 Nicole Borwege

5 Christine Griffin

OVERALL OPEN BIKINI WINNER

Jordon Speeks *IPE Open Pro Card 

Questions? Email info@nanbf.net